Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

welt.de reviews & stats

Read or submit welt.de review, see stats and analysis.

  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00


  • Submit you own review for welt.de below:

     

    Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

     

    welt.de


     

     

    welt.de stats

    General Info & Links

    Website / Domain: welt.de

    Google Index:
    View welt.de Google Links
    Yahoo Index:
    View welt.de Yahoo Links
    Bing Index:
    View welt.de Bing Links
    History:
    View welt.de on WayBackMachine

    Traffic & Earnings

    Domain:
      welt.de
    Rank:
      24,666
    Organic Keywords:
      94,724
    Organic Traffic:
      65,612
    Organic Cost:
      $11,136.00
    Adwords Keywords:
      0
    Adwords Traffic:
      0
    Adwords Cost:
      $0.00

    welt.de receives about 417,500 unique visitors and 893,450 (2.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,120.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,601,957.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank welt.de is ranked number 1,033 in the world and 0.0835% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germering, 02, 82110, Germany and links to network IP address 195.50.176.200. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

    Analysis

    Where do visitors go on welt.de

    welt.de
    gutscheine.welt.de
    digitale-angebote.welt.de
    sportdaten.welt.de
    tv.welt.de
    luxus.welt.de
    apps.welt.de
    pdf.welt.de
    amp.welt.de
    OTHER

    Semrush Competitive Data

    Social Signals

    Facebook:
      112,922
    Google +:
      0
    Linkedin:
      0
    Stumbles:
      1,387
    Buffer:
      91
    Pins:
      0

    welt.de Visitors by country:

    Users%Pageviews%Rank
    Germany 82.4%83.9%41
    Austria 5.0%4.2%117
    Switzerland 2.9%2.6%166
    Italy 0.9%0.6%3582
    United States 0.8%0.8%23057
    France 0.7%0.8%4799
    Luxembourg 0.7%0.6%116
    Japan 0.6%0.7%11388
    United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%6063
    Netherlands 0.6%0.6%1674
    Spain 0.5%0.4%5351

    welt.de popularity

    GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
    NEEDS WORK
    55/100
    GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
    NEEDS WORK
    67/100
    GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
    GOOD
    99/100

    More details:

    Where do visitors go on welt.de

    welt.de
    gutscheine.welt.de
    digitale-angebote.welt.de
    sportdaten.welt.de
    tv.welt.de
    luxus.welt.de
    apps.welt.de
    pdf.welt.de
    amp.welt.de
    OTHER

    Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 749,605$3,620.59
    Switzerland 23,230$141.00
    Austria 37,525$121.96
    United States 7,148$81.98
    United Kingdom 6,254$38.96
    France 7,148$33.59
    Netherlands 5,361$27.29
    Japan 6,254$20.01
    Italy 5,361$18.71
    Luxembourg 5,361$12.12
    Spain 3,574$3.97

    www.welt.de visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
    Domain: welt.de
    Status: connect

     

    welt.de review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    Remove render-blocking JavaScript

    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/js/min/635/script.min.js
    http://ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/welt.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/smartad.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/krux.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/rem.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/meetrics.js
    https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
    http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js
    http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk_media.js
    http://dev.visualwebsiteoptimizer.com/deploy/js_visitor_settings.php?v=1&a=198272&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.welt.de%2F&random=0.02735***62440535426
    Optimize CSS Delivery

    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/css/635/style.min.css
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

    Avoid landing page redirects

    http://welt.de/
    http://www.welt.de/
    http://m.welt.de/

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    Leverage browser caching

    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css
    http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js
    http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk_media.js
    http://m.wetter.welt.de/js/wk.welt.geo.js
    http://welt-app-715137767.eu-west-1.elb.amazonaws.com/css/wk.welt.wetterteaser.css
    http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/630190052.js
    http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MJ33W5&l=gtmDataLayer
    http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IaeXdO9D
    http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js
    http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
    http://platform.twitter.com/oct.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.sas.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/ovkvmf.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/krux.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/meetrics.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/rem.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/smartad.js
    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/verify.js
    http://ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/welt.js
    http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
    http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
    https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
    http://s361.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_147519.js
    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_1-1.jpg
    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_16-9.jpg

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

    Optimize the following images

    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_16-9.jpg
    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/weather-sprite.png
    http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_1-1.jpg
    http://m.welt.de/img/politik/mobile150919159/5220099825-ci16x9-w960/Ambulances-and-firefighters-stationed-near-the-city-s-landmark-Su.jpg
    http://m.welt.de/img/autor/mobile129928103/8130066228-ci102l-w320/posener-alan-Kopie.jpg
    http://m.welt.de/img/politik/mobile150919660/2570061187-ci102l-w288/Police-secure-the-area-after-an-explosion-in-central-Istanbul.jpg

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



    <ul id="as_tabNavi">Home…Neu</ul>
    <a href="http://m.welt.de/politik/" class="as_teaser-ressort">Politik</a>
    <div class="as_modul-footer">Ihre aktuelle Position</div>
    <a href="http://m.welt.…atte/kolumnen/" class="as_teaser-ressort meinung">Meinung</a>
    <a href="http://m.welt.…#disqus_thread">102</a>
    <a href="http://m.welt.…#disqus_thread">102</a>
    <span class="icon icon-close">

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    Enable compression

    http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
    http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    Minify JavaScript

    http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js
    http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IaeXdO9D
    https://script.ioam.de/iam.js

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    Minify HTML

    http://m.welt.de/

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    Minify CSS

    http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
    Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
    image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,142.74
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $34,282.12
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $417,099.11
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    237,890
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    7,136,700
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    86,829,849

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 217,385$1,049.97
    Austria 9,756$31.71
    Switzerland 4,181$25.38
    United States 1,287$14.76
    United Kingdom 1,001$6.23
    Netherlands 911$4.64
    France 786$3.70
    Italy 911$3.18
    Luxembourg 804$1.82
    Spain 679$0.75
    Japan 188$0.60

    Do you want to know more about our website?