Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

welt.de

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for welt.de below:

 

Add review

welt.de


 

 

welt.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: welt.de

Google Index:
View welt.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View welt.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View welt.de Bing Links
History:
View welt.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  welt.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  24,666
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  94,724
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  65,612
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,136.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
45.87%
Referral:
7.03%
Search:
36.30%
Social:
10.79%
Paid:
0.01%

welt.de receives about 1,005,866 special visitors and 2,172,671 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $9,930.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $5,849,085.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank welt.de is ranked number 1,098 in the globe and 0.0714% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Germering, Bavaria, 82110, Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on welt.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
welt.de
98.92%97.73%2.16
sportdaten.welt.de
0.78%0.58%1.6
gutscheine.welt.de
0.63%0.47%1.6
digitale-angebote.welt.de
0.22%0.11%1.0
amp.welt.de
0.16%0.08%1.0
fernsehen.welt.de
0.15%0.07%1.0
tv.welt.de
0.06%0.06%2
apps.welt.de
0.04%0.61%30
epaper.welt.de
0.03%0.05%4
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  91
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

welt.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.7%82.6%39
Austria 4.7%4.7%107
Switzerland 3.5%3.9%114
China 1.0%1.0%12467
France 1.0%1.3%3134
United States 0.7%0.6%26046
Angola 0.6%0.5%2214
Italy 0.5%0.5%4469

welt.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on welt.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
welt.de
98.92%97.73%2.16
sportdaten.welt.de
0.78%0.58%1.6
gutscheine.welt.de
0.63%0.47%1.6
digitale-angebote.welt.de
0.22%0.11%1.0
amp.welt.de
0.16%0.08%1.0
fernsehen.welt.de
0.15%0.07%1.0
tv.welt.de
0.06%0.06%2
apps.welt.de
0.04%0.61%30
epaper.welt.de
0.03%0.05%4
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 1,794,626$8,668.04
Switzerland 84,734$514.34
Austria 102,116$331.88
United States 13,036$149.52
France 28,245$132.75
China 21,727$67.14
Italy 10,863$37.91
Angola 10,863$29.01

www.welt.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: welt.de
Status: connect

 

welt.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

m.welt.de/skins/responsive/js/min/635/script.min.js
ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/welt.js
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/smartad.js
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/krux.js
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/rem.js
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/meetrics.js
script.ioam.de/iam.js
m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js
m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk_media.js
dev.visualwebsiteoptimizer.com/deploy/js_visitor_settings.php?v=1&a=198272&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.welt.de%2F&random=0.02735***62440535426
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

m.welt.de/skins/responsive/css/635/style.min.css
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

welt.de/
welt.de/
m.welt.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css (expiration not specified)
m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js (expiration not specified)
m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk_media.js (expiration not specified)
m.wetter.welt.de/js/wk.welt.geo.js (expiration not specified)
welt-app-715137767.eu-west-1.elb.amazonaws.com/css/wk.welt.wetterteaser.css (expiration not specified)
cdn.optimizely.com/js/630190052.js (2 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MJ33W5&l=gtmDataLayer (16 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IaeXdO9D (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
platform.twitter.com/oct.js (30 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.sas.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/ovkvmf.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/krux.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/meetrics.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/rem.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/smartad.js (60 minutes)
cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/verify.js (60 minutes)
ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/welt.js (60 minutes)
static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
s361.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_147519.js (9.4 hours)
m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_1-1.jpg (3 days)
m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_16-9.jpg (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 22.8KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_16-9.jpg should save 11.8KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/weather-sprite.png should save 7.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_1-1.jpg should save 1.4KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing m.welt.de/img/politik/mobile150919159/5220099825-ci16x9-w960/Ambulances-and-firefighters-stationed-near-the-city-s-landmark-Su.jpg should save 1.1KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing m.welt.de/img/autor/mobile129928103/8130066228-ci102l-w320/posener-alan-Kopie.jpg should save 638B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing m.welt.de/img/politik/mobile150919660/2570061187-ci102l-w288/Police-secure-the-area-after-an-explosion-in-central-Istanbul.jpg should save 528B (3% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <ul id="as_tabNavi">Home…Neu</ul> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="m.welt.de/politik/" class="as_teaser-ressort">Politik</a> and 50 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="as_modul-footer">Ihre aktuelle Position</div> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="m.welt.…atte/kolumnen/" class="as_teaser-ressort meinung">Meinung</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="m.welt.…#disqus_thread">102</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="m.welt.…#disqus_thread">102</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <span class="icon icon-close"> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.7KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js should save 4.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js should save 1.5KiB (49% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js should save 677B (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IaeXdO9D should save 564B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 532B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying m.welt.de/ should save 1.3KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 646B (44% reduction).

Minifying cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css should save 646B (44% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwelt.de%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,749.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$82,496.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,003,702.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
572,586
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,177,571
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
208,993,786

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 520,442$2,513.73
Switzerland 15,252$92.58
Austria 26,550$86.29
United States 2,346$26.91
France 3,107$14.60
China 2,824$8.73
Italy 1,847$6.45
Angola 217$0.58

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?